Competition results archive

London District Individual Drum

Key to results:
Companies listed alongside each other indicate a combined team for the competition.
Companies with separate listings but the same placing indicate they were tied.
* indicates an incomplete result.

1969 competition *

1st: 73rd London BB
2nd: ???
3rd: 3rd Enfield BB Andrew Barnes

1970 competition *

1st: 11th Croydon BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: 3rd Enfield BB

1971 competition *

1st: 5th Kingston and Merton BB
2nd: ???
3rd: 3rd Enfield BB

1972 competition *

1st: 1st Enfield BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: ???
6th: ???
7th: 3rd Enfield BB

1973 competition *

1st: 1st Kenton BB
2nd: 3rd Enfield BB

1974 competition *

1st: 5th Kingston and Merton BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: ???
6th: ???
7th: ???
8th: 3rd Enfield BB

1975 competition *

1st: 1st North Surrey BB

1976 competition *

1st: 5th Kingston and Merton BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: ???
6th: ???
7th: ???
8th: ???
9th: 3rd Enfield BB

1977 competition *

1st: 10th Hounslow BB
2nd: ???
3rd: 3rd Enfield BB

1978 competition *

1st: 8th Kingston and Merton BB
2nd: 3rd Enfield BB Michael Over

1979 competition *

1st: 2nd Enfield BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: ???
6th: ???
7th: ???
8th: ???
9th: 3rd Enfield BB

1980 competition *

1st: 4th London BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: ???
6th: 3rd Enfield BB

1981 competition *

1st: 4th Sutton BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: 3rd Enfield BB
4th: ???

1982 competition *

1st: 1st Slough BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: 3rd Enfield BB

1983 competition - not held

1984 competition *

1st: 1st Enfield BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: 3rd Enfield BB

1985 competition *

1st: 1st Enfield BB
2nd: ???
3rd: 3rd Enfield BB Stuart Dicker

1986 competition *

1st: 5th Mid Surrey BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: 3rd Enfield BB

1987 competition *

1st: 1st Slough BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: ???
6th: 3rd Enfield BB

1988 competition *

1st: 5th Mid Surrey BB
2nd: ???
3rd: ???
4th: ???
5th: 3rd Enfield BB

1989 competition *

1st: 3rd Enfield BB David Waite

1990 competition *

1st: 14th West Kent BB

1991 competition *

1st: 14th Bromley BB

1992 competition *

1st: 10th Ealing BB

1993 competition *

1st: 14th West Kent BB

1994 competition *

1st: 14th West Kent BB

1995 competition *

1st: 1st Hillingdon BB

1996 competition *

1st: 5th Mid Surrey BB

1997 competition *

1st: 1st Hillingdon BB

1998 competition *

1st: 3rd Bromley BB

1999 competition *

1st: 4th Ealing BB

2000 competition *

1st: 1st Hillingdon BB

2001 competition *

1st: 46th London BB

2002 competition *

1st: 11th Croydon BB

2003 competition *

1st: 1st Hillingdon BB

2004 competition *

1st: 1st Enfield BB

2005 competition *

1st: 1st Enfield BB

2006 competition - held on Thursday 2nd March 2006 at Wesley's Chapel (5th London HQ) *

1st: 1st Hillingdon BB

2007 competition - held on Saturday 21st April 2007 at Kemnal Technology College, Sidcup

1st: 1st Enfield BB 'A' (129.5 points)
2nd: 1st Enfield BB 'B' (123.25 points)
3rd: 1st Warley BB 'B' (114.75 points)
4th: 3rd Enfield BB (104.25 points) Andrew Clarke
4th: 1st Orpington GB (104.25 points)
6th: 1st Warley BB 'A' (99.5 points)
7th: 3rd Bromley BB 'A' (93 points)

2008 competition - held on Saturday 19th April 2008 at Kemnal Technology College, Sidcup *

1st: 1st Enfield BB
2nd: 3rd Enfield BB Andrew Clarke

2009 competition - held on Friday 27th February 2009 *

1st: 3rd Enfield BB Andrew Clarke

2010 competition - held on Friday 26th February 2010 at Wesley's Chapel (5th London HQ)

1st: 3rd Bromley BB (84.25 points)
2nd: 1st Slough BB (84 points)
3rd: 1st Slough BB (82 points)
4th: 1st Enfield BB (81 points)
5th: 3rd Bromley BB (78 points)
6th: 2nd West Kent BB (73.5 points)
7th: 10th Ealing BB (71.25 points)
8th: 1st Barnet BB/GA (71 points)
9th: 1st Barnet BB/GA (69.5 points)
10th: 2nd West Kent BB (69 points)

2011 competition - held on Thursday 10th February 2011 at Orpington Baptist Church (3rd Bromley HQ)

1st: 1st Orpington GB (92 points)
2nd: 3rd Bromley BB (88 points)
2nd: 3rd Bromley BB (88 points)
4th: 1st Orpington GB (87 points)
5th: 3rd Bromley BB (86 points)
6th: 2nd West Kent BB (84 points)
7th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (82 points)
8th: 1st Orpington GB (79 points)
9th: 1st Slough BB (78 points)
10th: 1st Slough BB (77 points)
11th: 3rd Bromley BB (76 points)
12th: 1st Slough BB (63 points)

2012 competition - held on Friday 10th February 2012 at St Andrew's Methodist Church (1st Slough HQ)

1st: 3rd Bromley BB (78.5 points)
2nd: 1st Slough BB (74.5 points)
3rd: 1st Orpington GB (72 points)
4th: 1st Orpington GB (70.5 points)
5th: 1st Enfield BB (68.5 points)
5th: 3rd Bromley BB (68.5 points)
7th: 1st Orpington GB (60 points)
8th: 1st Enfield BB (57 points)

2013 competition - held on Friday 1st February 2013 at Barnet URC (1st Barnet HQ)

1st: 3rd Bromley BB (92 points)
2nd: 3rd Bromley BB (90 points)
3rd: 1st Enfield BB (84 points)
4th: 1st Enfield BB (69 points)

2014 competition - held on Saturday 29th March 2014 at Christ Church Bexleyheath (14th West Kent HQ)

1st: 14th West Kent BB/GA (184 points)
2nd: 2nd West Kent BB (183 points)
3rd: 10th Ealing BB (180 points)
4th: 1st Orpington GB (178 points)
4th: 10th Ealing BB (178 points)
6th: 3rd Bromley BB (173 points)
7th: 1st Orpington GB (170 points)
8th: 10th Ealing BB (165 points)
9th: 1st Orpington GB (160 points)
9th: 1st Enfield BB (160 points)
11th: 3rd Bromley BB (158 points)
12th: 2nd West Kent BB (150 points)

2015 competition - held on Saturday 18th April 2015 at Bishop Ramsey School, Ruislip

1st: 2nd West Kent BB (119 points)
2nd: 1st Slough BB (118 points)
2nd: 1st Slough BB (118 points)
4th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (117 points)
5th: 10th Ealing BB (116 points)
6th: 1st Hillingdon BB/GA (113 points)
7th: 10th Ealing BB (106 points)
7th: 1st Enfield BB (106 points)
9th: 1st Slough BB (99 points)
9th: 10th Ealing BB (99 points)
11th: 1st Slough BB (93 points)
12th: 2nd West Kent BB (91 points)
13th: 1st Slough BB (88 points)

2016 competition - held on Saturday 30th April 2016 at Oasis Academy Enfield

1st: 2nd West Kent BB (81 points)
2nd: 1st Slough BB (78 points)
3rd: 3rd Bromley BB (77 points)
3rd: 1st Orpington GB (77 points)
3rd: 1st Slough BB (77 points)
3rd: 1st Enfield BB (77 points)
7th: 1st Slough BB (76 points)
8th: 1st Slough BB (75 points)
9th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (73 points)
10th: 1st Hillingdon BB/GA (72 points)
11th: 3rd Bromley BB (71 points)
12th: 3rd Bromley BB (65 points)
13th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (64 points)
14th: 2nd West Kent BB (61 points)
15th: 1st Slough BB (58 points)

2017 competition - held on Saturday 25th March 2017 at Oasis Academy Enfield

1st: 2nd West Kent BB (170 points)
2nd: 1st Slough BB (168 points)
3rd: 1st Enfield BB (163.5 points)
4th: 2nd West Kent BB (162 points)
5th: 1st Slough BB (153 points)
6th: 3rd Bromley BB (144 points)
7th: 1st Slough BB (137.5 points)
8th: 1st Enfield BB (136 points)
9th: 1st Hillingdon BB/GA (129.5 points)
9th: 4th Ealing BB (129.5 points)
11th: 3rd Bromley BB (129 points)
12th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (124.5 points)
12th: 1st Slough BB (124.5 points)
14th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (124 points)
15th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (118 points)
16th: 2nd West Kent BB (107 points)
17th: 1st Slough BB (104 points)
18th: 3rd Bromley BB (94 points)

2018 competition - held on Saturday 14th July 2018 at Christ Church Bexleyheath (14th West Kent HQ)

1st: 2nd West Kent BB (194 points)
2nd: 3rd Bromley BB (193 points)
3rd: 14th West Kent BB/GA (193 points)
4th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (191 points)
5th: 1st Slough BB (191 points)
6th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (190 points)
7th: 1st Slough BB (189 points)
8th: 3rd Bromley BB (187 points)
9th: 1st Slough BB (185 points)
10th: 1st Slough BB (185 points)
11th: 2nd West Kent BB (182 points)
12th: 1st Orpington GB (177 points)

2019 competition - held on Saturday 23rd March 2019 at Bishop Ramsey School, Ruislip

1st: 2nd West Kent BB (162 points)
2nd: 14th West Kent BB/GA (160 points)
3rd: 14th West Kent BB/GA (157 points)
4th: 1st Slough BB (154 points)
5th: 1st Slough BB (150.5 points)
6th: 1st Slough BB (143.5 points)
7th: 14th West Kent BB/GA (142 points)
8th: 1st Hillingdon BB/GA (141 points)
9th: 3rd Bromley BB (137.5 points)
10th: 1st Orpington GB (135.5 points)

Keep up to date:

Latest news

Summer Camp 2019 in Norfolk

Added on 14th August 2019

From Tuesday 23rd to Saturday 27th July a group of young people and leaders from the 3rd and 10th Enfield travelled to Beeston Regis in Norfolk for our Summer Camp.
(Read full article)

Trip to Thorpe Park

Added on 17th July 2019

On Saturday 13th July Company Section and Senior members of the 3rd and 10th Enfield went for a day out at Thorpe Park.
(Read full article)

Summer Programme

Added on 17th July 2019

Over the last few weeks of term our Summer Programme took place on Monday evenings, where we went out and about to do some different activities away from the hall.
(Read full article)

Junior Section Weekend Camp

Added on 17th July 2019

From Friday 5th to Sunday 7th July members of the 3rd Enfield joined with others from Enfield Battalion as well as the 18th West Kent for a Junior Section Weekend Camp at Felden Lodge.
(Read full article)

(View all news)