Competition results archive

London District 3 Person Colours (One Colour)

Key to results:
Companies listed alongside each other indicate a combined team for the competition.
Companies with separate listings but the same placing indicate they were tied.

1998 1st Barnet BB
1999 10th Enfield BB
2000 10th Enfield BB
2001 1st Barnet BB
2002 1st Hillingdon BB
2003 10th Enfield BB
2004 10th Enfield BB
2005 1st Enfield BB
2006 1st Enfield BB
2007 1st Enfield BB
2008 1st Enfield BB
2009 1st Enfield BB
2010 1st Enfield BB
2011 1st Enfield Amicus
2012 1st Enfield BB/Amicus
2013 14th West Kent BB/GA
2014 14th West Kent BB/GA
2015 2nd Enfield BB
2016 2nd Enfield BB
2017 2nd Enfield BB
2018 18th West Kent BB/GA

Number of wins by Company (based on available records)

8 1st Enfield BB/Amicus
4 10th Enfield BB/GA
3 2nd Enfield BB
2 14th West Kent BB/GA
2 1st Barnet BB/GA
1 18th West Kent BB/GA
1 1st Hillingdon BB/GA

Note that these counts include wins that involved associated groups - for example, a listing for 1st Enfield BB/Amicus includes wins for 1st Enfield BB only, 1st Enfield Amicus only and 1st Enfield BB/Amicus as a whole. The counts will be inaccurate where we are currently missing results listings.

Keep up to date:

Latest news

North London Zone Badminton competition

Added on 11th February 2019

On Sunday 9th February the North London Zone Badminton competition took place at the Old Drill Hall in Enfield Town.
(Read full article)

3rd Enfield Quiz Night 2019 - a message of thanks

Added on 11th February 2019

We would like to say a huge thank you to everyone who supported our Quiz Night on Saturday 26th January 2019.
(Read full article)

North London Zone Swimming Gala

Added on 11th February 2019

On Saturday 19th January the North London Zone Swimming Gala was held at Southgate Leisure Centre.
(Read full article)

3rd Enfield Quiz Night 2019

Added on 21st December 2018

On Saturday 26th January 2019 the 3rd Enfield Boys' Brigade will be holding a fundraising Quiz Night.
(Read full article)

(View all news)