Competition results archive

Competition winners for 2010

Key to results:
Companies separated by a forward slash a combined team won the competition that year.
Companies separated by the word 'and' indicate separate teams but joint winners that year.

Enfield Battalion

5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 12th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB/12th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Athletics (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB and 1st Hoddesdon BB
Athletics (Sports Challenge Cup) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 10th Enfield BB
Badminton (Open) 12th Enfield BB
Bergin Victory Cup No competition
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Company Drill (Colours) No competition
Figure Marching (Junior Section) 1st Hoddesdon BB
Football League (Open) 12th Enfield BB/1st Hoddesdon BB
Football League (Junior - Under 14) 12th Enfield BB
Indoor Games/Hockey (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Physical Training/PR Games 2nd Enfield BB
Quiz 1st Hoddesdon BB
Quiz (Junior Section) 16th Enfield BB
Small Squad Drill No competition
Swimming 1st Hoddesdon BB
Swimming (Intermediate) 11th Enfield BB
Swimming (Senior) 1st Hoddesdon BB
Table Tennis (Open) 10th Enfield BB
Team Games (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Two Smart Recruits No competition

London District

3 Person Colours (One Colour) 1st Enfield BB
5 Person Colours (Two Colours) 1st Enfield BB
Bible Quiz (Company Section) 1st Cranham BB and 18th Enfield BB
Bible Quiz (Junior Section) 4th Barking BB
Bowling 3rd Bromley BB
Bugle Team 3rd Bromley BB
Company Band 1st Orpington GB
Cross Country (Junior - Under 14) 2nd West Kent BB
Cross Country (Senior) 3rd Bromley BB
Cross Country (Girls) 7th West Kent GA
Devonshire Cup 10th Ealing BB
Don West Trophy for Musical Accuracy No competition
Drum Major 1st Orpington GB
Drum Team 3rd Bromley BB
Individual Bell Lyre 1st Barnet BB/GA
Individual Bugle 3rd Bromley BB
Individual Drum 3rd Bromley BB
Junior Band/Novice Band 2nd West Kent BB
PR Games 1st Barnet BB/GA
Single Line Drill 18th Worcester Park BB
Squad Drill 1st Enfield BB/Amicus

North London Zone

6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
6-a-side Football (Open) 10th London BB
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Athletics 1st Barnet BB/GA
Athletics (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Football League (Open) 1st Barnet BB
Football League (Junior - Under 14) 12th Enfield BB

Keep up to date:

Latest news

Easter at the 3rd Enfield

Added on 4th April 2019

On Monday 1st April We held our final Monday evening meeting before the Easter holidays.
(Read full article)

North London Zone Hare & Hounds fun race

Added on 4th April 2019

On Saturday 30th March the Hare & Hounds fun race took place at Grovelands Park in Winchmore Hill.
(Read full article)

North London Zone Inter Battalion Laser Quest competition

Added on 4th April 2019

On Wednesday 27th March members of the 3rd Enfield joined with others from Enfield Battalion to take part in the North London Zone Inter Battalion Laser Quest competition.
(Read full article)

Enfield Battalion Church Parade and Explore activity afternoon

Added on 27th March 2019

On Sunday 24th March the annual Enfield Battalion Church Parade took place at Ponders End United Reformed Church (12th Enfield HQ), followed by an Explore activity afternoon for all age groups.
(Read full article)

(View all news)