Competition results archive

Competition winners for 2012

Key to results:
Companies separated by a forward slash a combined team won the competition that year.
Companies separated by the word 'and' indicate separate teams but joint winners that year.

Enfield Battalion

5-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB
5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB and 11th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 2nd Enfield BB
Athletics (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Athletics (Sports Challenge Cup) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Bergin Victory Cup No competition
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Company Drill (Colours) 1st Enfield BB/Amicus
Figure Marching (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Football League (Open) 12th Enfield BB
Football League (Junior - Under 14) 2nd Enfield BB/11th Enfield BB
Indoor Games/Hockey (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB and 1st Hoddesdon BB
Physical Training/PR Games 2nd Enfield BB
Quiz 10th Enfield BB
Quiz (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB and 18th Enfield BB
Small Squad Drill 1st Enfield BB/Amicus
Swimming 11th Enfield BB
Swimming (Junior) 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming (Company) 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming (Intermediate) 1st Hoddesdon BB
Swimming (Senior) 11th Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
Team Games (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB and 2nd Enfield BB/1st Hoddesdon BB
Two Smart Recruits 2nd Enfield BB

London District

3 Person Colours (One Colour) 1st Enfield BB/Amicus
5 Person Colours (Two Colours) 14th West Kent BB/GA
Bible Quiz (Company Section) 28th West Kent BB
Bible Quiz (Junior Section) 133rd London BB/GA and 14th Waltham Forest BB
Bowling 3rd Bromley BB
Bugle Team No competition
Cross Country (Junior - Under 14) 3rd Bromley BB
Cross Country (Senior) 1st Barnet BB
Cross Country (Girls) 20th West Kent GA
Don West Trophy for Musical Accuracy No competition
Individual Bell Lyre 3rd Bromley BB
Individual Bugle 3rd Bromley BB
Individual Drum 3rd Bromley BB
Junior Band/Novice Band No competition
PR Games 1st Barnet BB/GA
Single Line Drill 1st Enfield BB/Amicus
Squad Drill 14th West Kent BB/GA and 1st Enfield BB/Amicus

North London Zone

6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 2nd Enfield BB
Athletics 11th Enfield BB
Athletics (Highest Placed Non-Enfield Battalion Company) 133rd London BB/GA
Athletics (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Badminton (Open) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Football League (Open) 12th Enfield BB
Football League (Junior - Under 14) 1st Barnet BB/12th Enfield BB
Quiz 10th Enfield BB

Keep up to date:

Latest news

Summer Camp 2018 in Norfolk

Added 7th September 2018
From Saturday 18th to Friday 24th August a group of young people and leaders from the 3rd and 10th Enfield travelled to Beeston Regis in Norfolk for our Summer Camp.
(Read full article)

London District Band & Drill competitions

Added 18th July 2018
On Saturday 14th July the London District Band & Drill competitions took place at 14th West Kent HQ in Bexleyheath.
(Read full article)

Summer Programme

Added 18th July 2018
Over the last few weeks of term our Summer Programme took place on Monday evenings, where we were able to take advantage of the longer evenings and better weather to go out and about and do some different activities.
(Read full article)

Junior Section Weekend Camp

Added 18th July 2018
From Friday 6th to Sunday 8th July members of Enfield and Inner North London Battalions came together for a Junior Section Weekend Camp at Felden Lodge.
(Read full article)

(View all news)