Competition results archive

Competition winners for 2016

Key to results:
Companies separated by a forward slash a combined team won the competition that year.
Companies separated by the word 'and' indicate separate teams but joint winners that year.

Enfield Battalion

5-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB
5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 10th Enfield BB/11th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Open) No competition
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 12th Enfield BB
Athletics (Junior Section) 10th Enfield BB/GA
Athletics (Anchor Section) 10th Enfield BB/GA
Athletics (Sports Challenge Cup) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 3rd Enfield BB
Badminton (Open) 2nd Enfield BB
Bergin Victory Cup 11th Enfield BB
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 3rd Enfield BB
Bowling (Junior Section) 10th Enfield BB
Company Drill (Colours) 2nd Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Junior Section) 10th Enfield BB/GA
Hare and Hounds (Company) 11th Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Anchor Section) 10th Enfield BB/GA
Hare and Hounds (Senior) 11th Enfield BB and 18th Enfield BB
Indoor Games/Hockey (Junior Section) 1st Enfield BB/3rd Enfield BB
Quiz No competition
Quiz (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB/12th Enfield BB/1st Edmonton BB
Single Line Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Small Squad Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming (Junior) 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming (Company) 11th Enfield BB
Swimming (Intermediate) No competition
Swimming (Senior) 2nd Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Team Games (Junior Section) 3rd Enfield BB
Two Smart Recruits 2nd Enfield BB

London District

3 Person Colours (One Colour) 2nd Enfield BB
5 Person Colours (Two Colours) 2nd West Kent BB
Bible Quiz (Company Section) 4th Barking BB
Bible Quiz (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Bowling No competition
Bugle Team No competition
Company Band 10th Ealing BB
Cross Country (Junior - Under 14) 1st Plumstead BB
Cross Country (Senior) 28th West Kent BB
Cross Country (Girls) 1st Barnet GA
Devonshire Cup 10th Ealing BB
Don West Trophy for Musical Accuracy No competition
Drum Major 3rd Bromley BB/1st Orpington GB
Drum Team 2nd West Kent BB
Gymnastics - Vaulting 18th West Kent BB/GA
Individual Bell Lyre 1st Orpington GB
Individual Bugle 10th Ealing BB
Individual Drum 2nd West Kent BB
Junior Band/Novice Band No competition
PR Games 2nd Enfield BB
Single Line Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Squad Drill 10th Ealing BB and 2nd West Kent BB

North London Zone

5-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB
5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 3rd Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
6-a-side Football (Open) No competition
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) 4th Haringey BB
Athletics 11th Enfield BB
Athletics (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Athletics (Anchor Section) 10th Enfield BB/GA
Badminton (Junior) 3rd Enfield BB
Badminton (Open) 2nd Enfield BB
Basketball (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Basketball (Junior - Under 15) 133rd London BB
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 11th Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 3rd Enfield BB
Bowling (Junior Section) 10th Enfield BB
Colours 2nd Enfield BB
Handball (Junior Section) 1st Enfield BB/3rd Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Anchor Section) 10th Enfield BB/GA
Hare and Hounds (Junior Section) 10th Enfield BB/GA
Hare and Hounds (Company) 11th Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Senior) 11th Enfield BB and 18th Enfield BB
Hockey (Junior Section) 1st Enfield BB/3rd Enfield BB
Inter Battalion Quasar/Laser Quest Enfield Battalion
Quiz No competition
Quiz (Junior Section) 133rd London BB/GA/2nd Haringey BB/GA
Single Line Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Small Squad Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Junior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Company) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Intermediate) No competition
Swimming (Senior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Table Tennis (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Table Tennis (Junior - Under 15) 1st Hackney BB
Team Games (Junior Section) 3rd Enfield BB
Two Smart Recruits 2nd Enfield BB

Keep up to date:

Latest news

North London Zone Badminton competition

Added on 11th February 2019

On Saturday 9th February the North London Zone Badminton competition took place at the Old Drill Hall in Enfield Town.
(Read full article)

3rd Enfield Quiz Night 2019 - a message of thanks

Added on 11th February 2019

We would like to say a huge thank you to everyone who supported our Quiz Night on Saturday 26th January 2019.
(Read full article)

North London Zone Swimming Gala

Added on 11th February 2019

On Saturday 19th January the North London Zone Swimming Gala was held at Southgate Leisure Centre.
(Read full article)

3rd Enfield Quiz Night 2019

Added on 21st December 2018

On Saturday 26th January 2019 the 3rd Enfield Boys' Brigade will be holding a fundraising Quiz Night.
(Read full article)

(View all news)