Competition results archive

Competition winners for 2018

Key to results:
Companies separated by a forward slash a combined team won the competition that year.
Companies separated by the word 'and' indicate separate teams but joint winners that year.

Enfield Battalion

Bergin Victory Cup 11th Enfield BB
Company Drill (Colours) 2nd Enfield BB

London District

3 Person Colours (One Colour) 18th West Kent BB/GA
5 Person Colours (Two Colours) 18th West Kent BB/GA
Bell Lyre Team 3rd Bromley BB/1st Orpington GB
Bible Quiz (Company Section) 14th West Kent BB/GA
Bible Quiz (Junior Section) 133rd London BB/GA
Bowling 11th Enfield BB
Bugle Team 14th West Kent BB/GA
Company Band No competition
Cross Country (Junior - Under 14) 3rd Bromley BB
Cross Country (Senior) 3rd Bromley BB
Cross Country (Girls) No competition
Devonshire Cup 2nd West Kent BB/14th West Kent BB/GA
Don West Trophy for Musical Accuracy 2nd West Kent BB/14th West Kent BB/GA
Drum Major No competition
Drum Team 2nd West Kent BB
Gymnastics - Vaulting 1st Plumstead BB/GA
Individual Bell Lyre 1st Slough BB
Individual Bugle 14th West Kent BB/GA
Individual Drum 2nd West Kent BB
Junior Band/Novice Band No competition
PR Games 4th Barnet BB
Single Line Drill No competition
Squad Drill 18th West Kent BB/GA

North London Zone

5-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB
5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) No competition
5-a-side Football (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
6-a-side Football (Open) 11th Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) No competition
Athletics 133rd London BB/GA
Athletics (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Athletics (Anchor Section) 10th Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 11th Enfield BB
Badminton (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Basketball (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Basketball (Junior - Under 15) No competition
Basketball (Junior Section) 2nd Edmonton BB/GA/133rd London BB/GA
Bowling (Junior - Under 15) 10th Enfield BB
Bowling (Open) 4th Barnet BB
Bowling (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Colours 2nd Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Anchor Section) 10th Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Junior Section) 4th Barnet BB
Hare and Hounds (Company) 3rd Enfield BB
Hockey (Junior Section) 11th Enfield BB
Hockey (Junior - Under 15) No competition
Hockey (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Inter Battalion Quasar/Laser Quest Enfield Battalion
Single Line Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Small Squad Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Junior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Company) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Intermediate) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Senior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Two Smart Recruits 3rd Enfield BB

Keep up to date:

Latest news

North London Zone Badminton competition

Added on 11th February 2019

On Sunday 9th February the North London Zone Badminton competition took place at the Old Drill Hall in Enfield Town.
(Read full article)

3rd Enfield Quiz Night 2019 - a message of thanks

Added on 11th February 2019

We would like to say a huge thank you to everyone who supported our Quiz Night on Saturday 26th January 2019.
(Read full article)

North London Zone Swimming Gala

Added on 11th February 2019

On Saturday 19th January the North London Zone Swimming Gala was held at Southgate Leisure Centre.
(Read full article)

3rd Enfield Quiz Night 2019

Added on 21st December 2018

On Saturday 26th January 2019 the 3rd Enfield Boys' Brigade will be holding a fundraising Quiz Night.
(Read full article)

(View all news)