Competition results archive

Competition winners for 2019

Key to results:
Companies separated by a forward slash a combined team won the competition that year.
Companies separated by the word 'and' indicate separate teams but joint winners that year.

Enfield Battalion

Bergin Victory Cup 3rd Enfield BB
Company Drill (Colours) 2nd Enfield BB

London District

3 Person Colours (One Colour) 2nd Uxbridge BB
5 Person Colours (Two Colours) 2nd West Kent BB
Bell Lyre Team 3rd Bromley BB/1st Orpington GB
Bible Quiz (Company Section) 2nd West Kent BB
Bible Quiz (Junior Section) 2nd West Kent BB
Bowling 4th Bromley BB/Amicus
Bugle Team 4th Ealing BB
Cross Country (Junior - Under 14) 1st Barnet BB
Cross Country (Senior) 3rd Bromley BB
Cross Country (Girls) 1st Barnet GA
Devonshire Cup 2nd West Kent BB/14th West Kent BB/GA
Don West Trophy for Musical Accuracy 4th Ealing BB/10th Ealing BB
Drum Major 4th Ealing BB/10th Ealing BB
Drum Team 14th West Kent BB/GA
Individual Bell Lyre 1st Orpington GB
Individual Bugle 4th Ealing BB
Individual Drum 2nd West Kent BB
Junior Band/Novice Band No competition
London Open 2nd West Kent BB/14th West Kent BB/GA
PR Games 2nd West Kent BB
Single Line Drill 14th West Kent BB/GA
Squad Drill 2nd West Kent BB

North London Zone

5-a-side Football (Open) 133rd London BB
5-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) No competition
5-a-side Football (Junior Section) No competition
6-a-side Football (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA/3rd Enfield BB
6-a-side Football (Open) 1st Barnet BB
6-a-side Football (Junior - Under 15) No competition
Athletics 133rd London BB/GA
Athletics (Junior Section) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Athletics (Anchor Section) 3rd Enfield BB
Badminton (Junior) 3rd Enfield BB/4th Barnet BB
Badminton (Open) 3rd Enfield BB
Basketball (Open) 11th Enfield BB/133rd London BB
Basketball (Junior - Under 15) No competition
Basketball (Junior Section) No competition
Colours 2nd Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Anchor Section) 10th Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Junior Section) 1st Enfield BB
Hare and Hounds (Company) 10th Enfield BB
Inter Battalion Quasar/Laser Quest Enfield Battalion
Single Line Drill 10th Enfield BB
Small Squad Drill 2nd Enfield BB
Swimming 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Junior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Company) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Intermediate) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Swimming (Senior) 1st Barnet BB/GA
Topgolf (Junior Section) 1st Enfield BB
Topgolf (Junior - Under 15) 10th Enfield BB
Topgolf (Open) 11th Enfield BB
Two Smart Recruits 2nd Enfield BB

Keep up to date:

Latest news

3rd Enfield Annual Awards

The Coronavirus pandemic meant that we weren't able to hold our Awards Evening in May, so instead we undertook a series of socially distanced awards deliveries to finish the session in July.
(Read full article)

The Third Person - Spring 2020

Check out the Spring 2020 edition of The Third Person, our quarterly publication bringing news and views from the 3rd Enfield!
(Read full article)

Get involved in our #BBatHOME programme

We recognise that this will be a difficult period of time for children and young people, with them being restricted in their activities, not attending school or having opportunities to take part in other clubs and after school activities.
(Read full article)

Company Section Weekend Away

From Friday 13th to Sunday 15th March members of Company Section and Seniors from across North London travelled to Lambourne End Outdoor Centre, near Chigwell in Essex for a Weekend Away.
(Read full article)

(View all news)